Sunday, October 28, 2012

Gathering

2012年10月28日


I am being too stressful recently. Looking for a job isn't easy, especially when you were under the pressure of your family. I don't laugh much , i don't feel i am happy after returning from uk. 

I started to gain back my happiness when i hang out with my buddies. All the laughter we created comfort me, all the stress gone in a second. I love them too much, word can't express how much i love my 8 years secondary school mates. We all have been grown up together , pass through those awkward moment of puberty, we know each other so well we can talk from day to night, dawn to dusk. Things become easier when i have them with me, always. 

The celebration of ncy birthday was awesome one, it was like we again, back to the old time, playing around, laughing loud, teasing and crapping . What can i say beside than i love them. 


Thanks god for giving me them, i would like to wish my dear frens which were in overseas now all the best too. I miss you guys. Especially tan sze yee, the party would be nicer if you were here. Your face is funny enough to make me laugh for the whole day. lol xD

See you around Nov babe =D





Thursday, October 4, 2012

眷念

2012年9月30日


从英国回来一个月,从台湾回来两天了。
人事物太多的改变,好的,坏的,让我痛哭让我快乐的。
Things fade, people change, but life goes on.

我虽然不甘愿,但对爱不甘愿是否太肤浅,对我们不甘愿,也太不合乎常理。


我真的懂,你不是喜新厌旧,是我没有,陪在你身边当你寂寞时候
别再看着我说你爱过,别太伤痛,我不难过,这不算什么
只是为什么眼泪会流我也不懂



明明自始至终,我都知道谁让我倾心。明明是个错误,却还觉得理所当然。
也谢谢这一切的结束,应该做个了断的不管迟或早都会发生的。

是非对错也罢,你选择了消失,我又何必咄咄逼人。


求知欲就像我的胃口一样急剧上升,我看我是到了学习的最佳状态,无止尽求知的阶段了。
我想就这样一直走,一直看,一直体会,然后领悟。世界太大,我们太渺小,踏出你的comfort zone,体会不一样的文化,人,生活,语言,那种感觉很奇妙,寂寞却兴奋。

我真的,非常想念英国的生活
我很想念那冷冷的天气,那个列车,那座城市,那两间家,那些人,那些过程。
我回来了,每个人都回来了,回到自己的家,回到自己最原本的生活。
但我就是待不住,我无法停止思念英国那宏伟的建筑物,那片海,那西式的生活。
差别太大了,简直无法比较。妈妈说我是个寄居蟹,四海为家。走到哪里只要有个家,有家人般的朋友,我就可以很适应的住在远方,甚至很依恋。

这辈子太幸运,但运气是会用完的
Appreciate what you have, before time teaches you to appreciate what you had. 

Be strong and love your life :)










Monday, August 13, 2012

谁在乎了?

2012年8月30日


我从不拿自己的热脸贴人家的冷屁股,
就如我走得正就不会委屈求全讨好你。

麻烦。
能抛多远就抛多远。

解释一次就够
懂的人就懂,不懂的再解释太多余。
委屈求全一次就够
谅解的早就谅解,不谅解的又何必再被欺压

喜欢就聚,不喜欢则散

有取有舍 有喜有悲 人生本无常

凡事从别人的角度三思,别把道理搁在一旁
将心比心对你是否太难?








Saturday, August 11, 2012

A visit to Amsterdam

2012年8月10日




荷兰,阿姆斯特丹

优美而复古的风车;清澈透底的湖;
别具一般的建筑物;以脚踏车为步的城市;
撩乱人心的夜生活。


A short video clip of my 4 days trip to Amsterdam! Using my iphone4 for photo shooting and recording during the entire trip. So sad I don't have a proper camera with me :(








Saturday, July 21, 2012

年轻这一回事

2012年7月20日




想做什么就做吧,年轻一世人就这么一回。


还记得我和她买过很多美容产品。她是Jbtalks里非常讨喜的版主。
长得漂亮年纪轻轻美容事业也很不错。


天妒红颜。


世事难料,你现在拖着拖着不做的事情,也许明天你就没机会做了。
以前从不觉得planning重要,现在真的觉得是必要。


我是不知道人死后会去哪里,上天堂还是转世投胎。
但当下我知道我必须让自己活得更有意义。


我们所做的所有事情不可能得到所有人的认同。


是谁说专科毕业了从事的工作必须与专科相关?
是谁说大学毕业就能找份薪水高的工作?
是谁说找到一份薪水普普的工作不如别读大学直接中学毕业去做工好?
就是那些没读过大学的人说的。
就是那些读了大学却不知道学习的意义是什么的人。


无论你在生活的哪个阶段,无论你是在上学或在工作。
只要你是在学习的状态,这一切都会转换成你的知识,并提升你个人的价值。


价值并不同等于金钱


每个人对价值的定义不一样,你把你的知识转换成金钱上的回馈,那是你要的,那就是你最好的价值。


你从事一份薪水普普但你有更多的时间做你想做的事,陪你的家人。你把价值转换成心灵上的回馈,你觉得快乐比金钱重要。那就是你的价值。


价值不等于金钱


天生我才必有用。不要用物质,表面,金钱去评价一个人的价值。
他有权利将他所学的所有知识提升成他要的价值。


我想每个人都有自己想要的生活。不要被他人的意见影响太多而放弃你真的想要的。
年轻真的只有一回。


如果我想要的那份工比起薪水高的那份工更可以带给我快乐和时间。
why not? 我本野心就不大。我还是觉得,选择自己喜欢并可以让自己成长的工作才是明智的。


我不想做了一辈子工,赚了一大笔钱,却不知道自己为什么而忙碌。
带着什么样的钱而走。


当然每个人想要的未来不一样,只要理清方向就万事通。


时光不留人
没有什么是浪费的,没有所谓的不值得。未来在生活的某个部分你都会用到你今天学的。
尤其是社交这回事,你现在学的看不到成果以后一定看得到。









Thursday, July 12, 2012

Blur Sotong

2012年7月12日


刚迈入20,兴奋的庆生了两天,最关键的两天过了,开心也过了,一切回复正常,不一样的只是只有我变老了那么一点点...一点点...一点点啦。P/S 真的非常感谢所有帮我庆生的朋友!感动 T.T 谢谢Sean 的所有Plan! <3 大大的拥抱给全部人,不要或不想都不行,人家要都没有=p


然后袭来的是一片迷茫。

最后的两份报告和一个考试,就完成我的大学生涯了。

你说多好,这么快毕业
我说疯了,毕业后要干嘛去


哥说我们家终于除了我多了一只blur sotong,不知去向的mcc 八爪鱼

中国籍Coursemates 每次都说,你还年轻。20真年轻。
大把青春等你耗。

说得我可真纠结了,亲们



英国?马来西亚?

傻傻分不清楚。

投块硬币决定算了==!

请叫我 the Queen of blur sotong !  -.-






Wednesday, July 11, 2012

The hill behind Glamorgan

2012年7月11日





A very 'scary' hike to the hill behind glamorgan! Climbing up to the steep hill ,walking through the slush and mud finally we saw the sheep!! Surrounding by bunch of sheep wasn't fun especially when they staring at you and keep MEEIII MEEIII MEEII -.- 




We saw more mammals when we go further ! We bump into different type of dogs all the way to the top. There are moments i think i am gonna die here when the dog bear down on us! Huhuhu T.T Somehow i feel so excited when i saw 4 shepherd dogs in a huge house, they miss me think of my rokki :(( This place really surprise us by various kind of mammals!


Lovely horses!


The huge shepherd dogs !


The handsome horse , cutie chicken little, mei mei sheep, goose, duck, and the shepherd dogs! (Pardon i just wanted to ignore those fierce dogs that threaten my life ! -,-


Cute chickens walking around with their sexy butts.




Our first hiking <3








It's worth for a hike tho !


Enjoy much !<3







Sunday, July 8, 2012

Have a safe journey!

2012年7月8日

离开马来西亚的那天,我没哭,也不伤感。
原因还真的是不明,但我知道来到异乡是会有那么个时候,非常的想念国内的朋友。

今天远在英国的我,接通了半小时即将飞去澳洲的陈诗仪的电话。
虽然我无法到场送机,却还是很不舍得。也不知道不舍得什么,我们原本就分隔两地。

她在电话哭得稀里哗啦的,真的很眼浅eh这个人。
最后竟然说不想和我讲了还盖了我的电话,真的很== 

笨蛋。
去了澳洲不要每天忙着看帅哥
不要每天只会煮泡面来吃 (我都至少会加火腿进去了,lol)
不要去clubbing去到被当

无法抱抱你亲口告诉你take care
但是我知道你会自动sense到所有我想对你讲的话




7年后的今天我们不再以学校为题
却忘不了6年里在学校的点点滴滴。

Take care ;)

See you in AUS





Sunday, June 24, 2012

7 Hilda

2012年6月23日




7 Hilda Street.


家家家
没家人就不温馨

没什么是永恒的
但认识了走不掉
相处过的抹不掉
时间精神记忆感触生活加加减减后剩下的,就是回忆,常驻在心。

Forever housemates :) 





Friday, June 8, 2012

照片

2012年6月8日

再过一个月就迈入2字头了。
怎么老觉得现在心境早就不再19了。唉。时间。

你越怕,它就流失得越快。
你越想留住青春,青春就越不再。

慢慢的,想当年,10年前,20年前,30年前,当我们开始想当年时,心情应该百感交集吧。
再心痛的也会过去,再美好的也留不住。今天的开心10年后还会记得吗。

开心时拍张照好了。
至少,在你在想当年时,还有机会怜悯怀旧片刻。

长大了朋友都是come and go, 拍张照至少以后可以忆起,和他们有过的moments.
人的脑是装不了这么多记忆的,尤其当你到了,被烦恼占了一半脑的年龄。哪有闲情记得生命中这么多来了又走的朋友。 所以还是拍张照吧。

一张美的照片就足够说完所有的故事了。

希望那“咔嚓” 可以把我的 1 字头 “咔嚓” 住。


像这样,多好。

Wednesday, May 30, 2012

别哭了

2012年·5月29日



是否滥情都没好结果,为何懂却学不会。
明明知道是错的,却偏偏因此抵不住那诱惑

别哭了
你的眼泪是我最内心的挣扎
我想就像以前狠狠的骂你关于这一切
但在地球的另一端的我根本连这点都做不到

我想要抱着你说这一切都会过去的
但我无能为力

我只能看着你心疼,而心疼
知道你泪流,而泪流。

没有一个人是无过错的
没有一段感情是完美无瑕的

别哭了。
重新来过吧,笨蛋。

今天身体很不舒服,此时的我突然也很想抱抱你。好累。

想起你房间的相架,想起我房间的你送我的那张我超级无敌非常丑的照片,想起我们两个从来没有彼此的大头贴。有点好笑。

有点庆幸你去澳洲时我不在,突然明白为什么我离开那天你的难过。

7年后我们都各自有自己的生活,但我还是和以前一样那么爱你 。为什么=(
原来我一直以来都那么专情。aih.

别哭了。别哭了
我一直都在。




Thursday, May 17, 2012

Sushi day

2012年5月17日



Sushi day ! 
Having a great time with housemates :))

Thinking of making sushi for weeks, finally it's accomplished ! Thanks to my roomate Ivy's efficiency ! hee=)

Okay i am still a novice of making sushi. Not that hard as expected but not too easy as what people said as well. It still required some skill to tighten the sushi in order to cut it nicely in pieces.


Ingredients : Corn, Crab Sticks ,bayoneses, lemon
Mixed altogether with well-proportioned. 

Ingrediants : Sausage,cucumber carrot, crab stick



Processing ~ 




Dang Dang !! =) Done !!



Prepared to take away for our friends ! =D


It's quite hard to tighten the sushi roll initially but eventually we managed to go another way round to tighten it !
WAHAHAHHAHA 
Housemates playing king of fighter for the whole day, laughing crazily *_____*
What a scary ending for the day.  lol =.=







Tuesday, May 8, 2012

ABC soup

2012年5月8日






Home Made ABC soup.
No salt No sugar No artificial flavoring etc etc etc

It taste good anyway ! <3 

Thank you Lsc and Melvin for making this ! =))





Saturday, May 5, 2012

New Sem

2012年5月4日




New semester was pretty tense with the hell packed schedule. 8 hours classes on Friday and i just got my first experience today. 


How i feel?
erhmmmmmmm, starving like hell. Regardless the punctuality me and my group mates just rush to food court and get our lunch done in 10 mins. 


Am having class from 
9-11
11-1
1-3
3-5




WTF


ISH== ! Although i really feel want to yell WTF on the idiot who arranged this hectic schedule, but undeniable i had a pleasant day with my course mates. We had never spent  so much of time together and it was really great ! Having well interaction with them for the whole day <3 




Too much assignments need to focus on, is time to rid off my laziness and no more procrastinating. 






Friday, April 20, 2012

生活

2012年4月19日


没有梦想的灵魂很轻
没有重量,没有指标,没有冲动
无需前进 ,就让时间慢慢不知道为了什么消耗着

飘荡荡的

有一个梦想,让生活有了为它而坚持的动力
有一个喜欢的人,让生活有了为了他而努力的目标
有几个好朋友,难过时可以倾诉,开心时可以一起大笑
有永远不离不弃的家人,永远的避风港
有个自己的原则,做什么都对得起自己,对得起别人


最简单的生活不过如此,
向往并追求比这些更高的东西
而不是往后退

永远以快乐为基准
不会错的 :)




Wednesday, April 18, 2012

疼你的责任

2012年4月17日





>3 >3









Sunday, April 15, 2012

Manchester 2

2012年4月14日





City Library
Found chinese books inside the library @@

John Rylands Library

Museum of Science and Industry


Enjoy the trip so much ! =D
Am looking forward for more and more trip !
Alright kind of lazy to write blog now.hhaha
goodnight ppl :)











Saturday, April 14, 2012

Manchester trip!

 2012年4月13日


Welcome to Manchester !


MC vs West brom !



The very first time we watched live football match at Manchester !
 Great experience ever! Feeling so excited while watching the match in the freezing cold night !
All of us lost the bet because of the unexpected result ==!
4-0


West Brom was out of luck that day @@
Boys gang!
Ticket of the match !

Bunny 
I am so surprised when i saw a bunny in MU stadium !!! 
Doesn't he look cute?

Wondering why i know the bunny is a "HE"?
That is because he whispered beside me 
"I like you ! Where are you come from ?"

hahahha, so cute ler.
I love you too! Muahh!


OLD TRAFFORD !!!

 The stadium of MU was amazingly glory. 

Certificate with our name with it !

The Gang with MU football T

Nice view !


First day -- MU Museum&Tour --Old Trafford stadium --MC vs West brom live match --

China town --Chinese cuisine 
Second day --John Rylands Library --City Library --Museum of Science and Industry --Korean cuisine

Manchester is a big and hectic city ! Unfortunately the air was polluted by those factories.
I don't think it is a good place to stay somehow. All of us miss Cardiff city so much when we were forced to breath under the unpleasant air.

Anyway it is still a well development city which notable for its culture, scientific and engineering output ,media links,,music scene and sport connection! =D



Will talk about second day on the next post ! =D

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

神话与真相

2012年4月10日




神话传说 与 真相


所谓的神话与传说,就是在古代被记载并流传下来的故事,有待证实的传说。
我真的不解,为什么会有人完全不明白神话与现实的差别。


真的非常的不解


诺亚方舟的故事,听过吗?这是在圣经里非常引人入胜的故事,其实我也不知道具体故事直到那么的凑巧前几天读了 《一本上帝最不希望人类看到的书--解密2012》,所以有个概念。


由于亚当和夏娃偷吃禁果,被逐出伊甸园,该隐诛弟的所作所为,惹怒了上帝。因此,上帝决定天降洪水一连40个昼夜淹没所有的人类。诺亚,唯一一个上帝认为有义气的人类,被指定建造方舟,让诺亚一家连同所有飞禽走兽进入方舟。当所有人类都陷入摸顶之灾,就只有方舟里的生物还存活,过后更由他们展开全新的世界。


这是非常简短的叙述,我了解的也这么多。相信基督徒对这个故事早就了如指掌。
但,这是一个传说。有待证实的传说。故事的确很引人入胜,许多航海家也为了要真实诺亚而远航。例如罗伯特·巴拉德,也曾以找寻诺亚为目标。他曾利用装有声纳和摄影机的机械潜艇,在世界各海域探索,1985年在北大西洋3000多米的海面下找到“泰坦尼克号”;他还寻获第二次世界大战期间多艘沉没的军舰,如恶名昭彰的德国战舰“俾斯麦号”,中途岛海战中被炸沉的美国“约克镇号”航空母舰。


但最终,也无法证实诺亚的存在。
还没被亲眼见证,还无法收集到任何文物证据,那就还是一个神话,传说。
你可以相信他,但你不能坚持说,他是真的。


“真的,哪里?诺亚在哪里?”


“在亚拉拉特山上!所有飞禽走兽都被解救了!然后停落在高山上!”


“你怎么知道?”


"这是真的!圣经都已经写了!”




我不是基督徒,不读圣经,但我尊重所有的宗教。我对宗教的历史也抱有很大的热忱。每个人都有自己的信仰,你可以相信,但你不可以毫无道理,没有根据的去为还没被证实的传说辩解。甚至已经搞不清楚传说与真相。圣经里记载的确很多都被世人证实他的真实性,这是事实。


非常简单,被证实了,就从传言,升为历史。你可以加以推崇,因为事实,就是说服力。
但还未被证实的,就待证实,像说故事一样,告诉你的教徒,毕竟这是历尽千万年的圣经,谁也不知道是真是假。但真的不要,到最后,让他们连神话与真相,都不会分。


很多学家都想要证明方舟的存在,的确找出了一些多蛛丝马迹,甚至也声称卫星照到,但重点只有一个,根本没有人可以确定方舟的存在,就算是卫星。没有人可以确定。


你可以相信,相信信仰,相信上帝。
但相信之余,记得思考。圣经很神圣,那是千千万万教徒的精神所在,被人类修改千千万万此的圣书。你从中取智,得到心灵的平静,并从善。但真的一线之差,就会忘了如何分辨现实。




真的与假的,其实真的很简单。证据或没有证据,就够了。
我不明白为什么会不了解。


也许古代真的发生过封神榜,只要找到证据,他就是真相。现在他依然只是一个精彩万分的神话。但若我相信他是真的存在,那就只是我个人的相信,我不会理直气壮游说别人,封神榜是真的存在!那是真的有点愚昧。


人需要成长,心灵上和智慧。除了你知道的圣经里的伊甸园,不如多看看别人对伊甸园所提出的疑问,科学家所找到的证据,或其他人的见解。你想要证明一个你所相信的东西,你就要有足够的说服力。若你告诉我,圣经记载的就是一切,就是真相。那么很抱歉,你见解真的不够。




我没有歧视或批评宗教的意思,完全是针对对与神话与事实分不清楚的事态做个观点。若冒犯到你,只能说抱歉了。我真的没有针对宗教的意思。




但愿你早日分辨成功。















Monday, April 9, 2012

突然之间

2012年4月9日




我明白太放不开你的爱

太熟悉你的关怀分不开

想你算是安慰还是悲哀








Sunday, April 8, 2012

瓶颈

2012年4月8日



迷茫。
我必须快点作出选择,拖着不是办法。

瓶颈
瓶颈
瓶颈




Saturday, April 7, 2012

2012年7月4日






扣人心弦的声音

深深的被他的声线吸引

根本无法专心看歌词

有种唱到心坎里的感觉

很深很深的






Friday, April 6, 2012

Fresh day !

2012年4月5日哦


Feeling so fresh after playing sport ! Sweating is the best way to release stress ! =D
So sad sport center is going to close for one week from tomorrow onward ! 


Argh why why why , why Easter break i must stay at home T.T Babe tell me why i am a worst planner , tell me why i dare not to travel around alone T.T WHY T.T 


Since so many why in my mind for this easter break, i rather stay at home guai guai do my coursework and prepare for my exam on MAY . =( huhuhu .  After my exam i will be meeting up with my dear Joanne at somewhere else for trips! YEAH ! Can't wait for it...she is always a good  planner =D !


Recently am reading a novel name 1Q84! Initially i feel quite bored of the story , maybe i am too get used to the way of how九把刀's construct the story , need some time to adapt those books that written by other authors ! haha ! Anyway you will find it is actually very interesting in the half way , gan jiong lo >






Alright is time to grab my dinner , so hungry >
Good day blog walkers :)











我不难过

2012年4月5日


抱紧我
再抱紧我
这一份感动
请你让我留在胸口

就让我走,让我开始享受自由 




Thursday, April 5, 2012

走了

2012年4月4日


让你难过的事情

总有一天

你会笑着说出来。


放下的那一刻,多么撕心裂肺的过往,都化为尘埃,在心中占不到一丁点的分量。


你早化为乌有

回忆是真的却留不住,抓不回。

或许无法被取代,却也无法再一次为回忆里的你悸动

不留恋了

你早化为乌有

不知不觉的

走了

我也不留你了

再见








Monday, April 2, 2012

Oxford trip

2012年4月30日


Oxford  !


A place surrounded with glory building and flora! 

Oxford University is greenish everywhere!

See this cute little girl Olivia, playing around with us in Oxford Uni !

Aww this is too charming , the flowers made the scene looking amazing.

Looking alike with Harry potter's place right?

The red riding hood ,but was in brunei version.LOL


Was up to the tower , 99 steps high! 
Radcliffe Camera


The group of the day , with the camera man Melvin! LOL

It was a freaking cold day, all of us were shivering all the time. So regret that i wore so less !
Ish , should wear more seriously ! I can feel the wind infiltrating around my body ! gosh!==!
Yet it is a really great trip ! Met a lot of friends !
Two pakistani , One canadian , and another two indians! Chit chat with them all the way to Oxford.
We talk about UK, food, travel, beach, etc etc etc..It is really great when u gain some new knowledge through communicating with others from different countries!
Nice experience and fantasy trip! :))







Barry Island

2012年4月30日




The beach captured with sea mew , perfect scene!






Say Hi to Barry Island !
It was a sunny day l, decided to go barry island with mates after my classes ! It took us one hour to reach there:)
Look at the picture, look at the beach,the sand,the sea mews,the people,
aww melted !







Sweet couple ever !

Hovering in the sky with their beautiful wing , landing down to the soft  sand  like  freedom is everywhere for them :)
JUMP !! Mates forever :)

BBQ in the night after we get back to treforest !
shivering like hell..so cold..T.T


Need to wake up early in the morning on the next day to Oxford ! woohooo !  
good day ppl :) 








Monday, March 26, 2012

Judgement

2012年3月26日




人好,需要好得恰当。

是真的想对别人好,就该相信他。
而不是委屈自己,只因为你不相信其他人的能力。

会累的
那不信任表态得这么明显
又何必强求人家帮忙你呢

要记得,无论何时,你都会有需要人家帮忙的时候
若你什么都要自己完成,信任不了任何人,
那以后,谁会想要帮你?




这种好久而久之会变质的,真的太勉强了。


打从心底的善意,是无法被磨损的。
待人好,要跟着自己的良心与意愿
不需要勉强

观念可以改变的,只要你愿意。



做什么都好,你不信别人,会带给别人不愉快的感觉,
你自己做完所有事情,又心里不平衡

你说,你说,如何是好?



If you get used to judge the book by its cover, you will eventually let slip the great book and the knowledge you suppose to gain from the book.

Don't judge people in the first place, dear.








Best mate

2012年3月25日








The girl who makes my day in nilai for the whole sem ! I miss her badly !!!!
Gonna meet her up on my easter break at Portsmouth no matter what !

The precious memories we created were irreplaceable ! Can't wait to meet u up bing ! =D