Wednesday, December 28, 2011

EmoJi

2011年12月28日




EMOJI

1387895_10150423287383167_573928166_8491341_680511995_n

374925_10150421359668167_573928166_8483970_344537763_n381495_10150423286193167_573928166_8491339_1240302590_n

He is a gift from my brother ! ( Thanks bro , so great to has such adorable HIM with us now )




Guess what..the first day i brought him home , bunch of my buddies were so busy engaged with him, trying so hard to makes him familiar with my place,hahah! Super funny ! He is so small…like a guinea pig ! =D

IMG_7193IMG_7183

Wonder why we named him as EMOJI? That is because me and ncy insist want to call him BABE, but another two boys were so reluctant to call it babe, and at last i just random said,lets call it EMOJI, both of thm nodded like can’t wait to change his name.

=.= that is the origin of his name.hahhaa,lame right=.=




Now he is getting bigger and bigger !

So pretty ! Anggora mix with LOP , what a nice breed. Will captures more picture of him soon ! stay tune !

Interested on my bunny? see this album to figure out more pictures of him ! =D This album is only comprised the very first few days photo of him.. will update more in the future ! =D

http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=204535392962103&set=a.121421664606810.30061.112943972121246&type=1&ref=nf#!/media/set/?set=a.10150421343168167.362545.573928166&type=3

一秒长大

2011年12月28日





谢谢你鼓励我,勇气是你给我。




一秒长大。

会不会有那么一瞬间,就因为一件事,一个人,一句话,你瞬间看破了,看透了。

我就是典型的这种人。


我最讨厌不上不下的态度。

要么你就极度讨厌我,要么你就喜欢我。别一半一半的。

没有什么比你释怀了来得更痛快(好像在某人的status看过)哈哈




我最近一秒长大了。因为某件事,让我很非常的清楚,道不同不相为谋,我知道那些话完全的超越了我的底线,当下火滚乱骂一通后,除了爽,还是爽。打从心底,看透,释怀。没有谁对谁错,大家就过自己的好日子就好了,开心就好。




我最近一秒长大了。因为一个人,是很好的哥们。还记得有个他说过,不可能有红颜知己,但,还是想说,是有的。不爱,不暧昧,平淡如水,是友情。每天胡乱一通的哈拉,却很习惯的分享了很多事。也许有些事情不知道该告诉谁,久而久之也只能对着特定的人分享。其实很多事情谢谢你鼓励我,其实我都有听进去。我会 agar agar 的, 冏。




我最近一秒长大了。因为一句话, “爱情里永远都只能有两个人,永远。”我现在身处什么状况,那都是我自己做的决定,对得起你,他,我。我问心无愧。他们都问我,流言蜚语,不怕吗?想说我鸟他都傻。我是真的看透了很多,也知道谈恋爱是两个人的事,别人的意见,听就算。只是现在有些东西,我的确该搞清楚,我可不想当坏女人。我不要啦。给我一点时间,让我自己摸索。=)





一秒长大,太赞了啦。

Monday, December 26, 2011

是习惯

2011年12月26日



是爱,还是爱的残迹?

当一个人曾经住在你心里,他就不会离开,

不管时间怎么摧残,

最后的最后,你发现他只是孤寂的沉落在一个角落,

当风雨再次袭击,他会再次触动你最深处的动脉,然后再一次为了同一个人,乱了思绪。




是还爱,还是爱的残迹?

若还爱,再一次的遇见,也许你会再一次为他怦然心动。

若是爱的余味,也许你会怀念,但不会在一次为他悸动。





我因你的消失慌了,但这是什么情感,我早就不晓。

你当我是浮夸吧,浮夸只因我很怕。

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

格拉摩根

2011年12月7日



IMG_6996


这个决定真的很仓促,但我要去,一定要。

机会就摆在眼前,我不会就这么拖泥带水又在NUC度过一年。




我真的很憧憬留学这回事。

很多人问我,这是什么大学,听都没听过,我只能很诚实的告诉你,我也没听过。

除了排名英国前五名的大学略懂略懂,其他都应该要上网查ranking,seach google看它张啥样吧。冏

只能说,真的很不错,如果我真的能在八月完成我的Business & FInance ‘s degree. 何乐而不为。






对我来说,留学这回事,是去体验外国生活,去学习如何一个人生存吧(尤其是我这种生活白痴)

除非你聪明得可以挤进前五名的大学,不然哪一间其实文凭拿回来都一样吧。最重要是在那里你认识了什么人,学习了什么,很多东西都要亲自体验才会明白那份艰辛与可贵。





就像我去到了NUC , 很多人问我为何不去taylor /sunway? 而去到这种毫无名气,黑人又多的地方。

我只能说我在这里学到的,不是课本上的这么死板,那是真真的学着如何交际。

黑人? 开玩笑,那几个黑人可是是我认识过最健谈又聪明的好朋友。







真的很不舍得这边的人事物,不过终于可以脱离苦海了,不用再看到那两条水,早晚都要看到他们,一个礼拜至少看上五天?!吃面每天都要被骂因为筷子乱放,又爱开黄腔,每天又妈妈妈妈的叫,又爱打CC,有爱打Pool,一点小事就紧张到半死, etc etc etc……LOL.. 哎哟不过他们应该会很想我,哈哈哈哈哈哈哈!!!






erhmm,每次一想到要离开我最很不舍,但一想到八月就回来了,动力就来了=D!

我只要挨过这六个月就好了,只是六个月而已啊!!

不可以这么胆小=(






“陈余菀,拿出一点勇气来”

=)

谢谢,我的确需要。







才刚考完试,为什么我还是无法休息?=.=’’ 幸好两科都考得不错,尤其是Financeeee…很惊讶coursework拿全班最高,而且,考试都会做,开心死了,hahahah=D






圣诞节快乐!!!!!!!

Wish me luck !

Friday, November 4, 2011

heart u =D

2011年11月4日




381424_315470325136842_100000216314560_1515478_249462363_n389622_315428215141053_100000216314560_1515242_1278498207_n

My lovely beb forever !





Went to shopping with my bestie ! awwww, i just bought a pant but she bought super a lot of things==

aizzz…This chabo loves to spend money == (But i prefer she spends it on me !)HEEEEE=D




Recently has so many assignments and midterm..ish..short sem is so rush : (

Luckily we had ady hand on two assignment ..left one midterm and one fin assignment..after that need prepare for exam d..yeeeeeee…So ma fan ==

I wish there is medicine which can cure my laziness=.=’’




aaaa, i gonna enjoy my weekend with my awesome besties..hopefully i wont fail my midterm ! =D

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

=D

2011年10月11日






“谁能给你最多快乐,那个人就是你的真爱”





不管过去多难过,

要相信在最后总会有个比任何人都更想要守护你的人出现,

并宽容那些过去,带给你更大的快乐。







只要守住此刻的笑容,

记得被爱的感觉,

就好了=)

Thursday, October 6, 2011

分?手?

2011年10月4日




分?手?





解释版本:

麻吉--- 实话实说

好朋友----乱掰

普通朋友---- 不想多说

“朋友”------ 踩你都傻,顾好你自己

Ex----博点同情,最好你能爱回我

暧昧对象----越可怜越好

家人----瞒瞒瞒/乱骗一通




分手就是这么一回事。







顿时发现很多人关心你?还是很多人想看风凉话?

不懂。







一段感情需要坚定的信任与忠臣,才能天长地久。

体会不到?

那么你铁定没试过远距离的恋爱。





当两个人分开了,才是考验的开始。每天在一起爱得要生要死其实真的不代表你有着超级无比强的信任与忠诚,没这回事。远距离会让你看到事实,让你从美梦中苏醒。




Trust and Loyalty , 只要建立得不够好,最终一定被击垮,谁鸟你和xxx拍拖了几十年,没分开过就不会知道你的爱情有多不堪一击。




其实也要看你的接受程度啦,对于那些被欺骗了上万次还是期盼他会改过来的,别傻了。不是人人都有第二个机会,何况你给了上万次,何苦?本性难移,你不是拿来测试他对爱情有多坚定的,你没那个青春陪他练习。





给对方一个机会吧。

当朋友的机会

单身的机会

互相痛苦的机会

释放的机会






还记得你说上帝一世中安排我们遇到很多错的人,是因为他要我们知道谁是对的人。

我们都自由了:)







谢谢你给我的一切,我知道这句话很土,但无可否认这就是我的心声。

谢谢。我真的很喜欢你。我知道你真的付出了很多,我何尝不是:’(

真的很谢谢你让我发现我笨得什么生活常识都不会

真的很谢谢你让我发现有一个全心全意爱你的人是这么的幸福

真的很谢谢你让我感受到被爱到无微不至的感觉

真的很谢谢你乐得让我剖开你的一切,毫无怨言,我知道我很变态

真的很谢谢你乐得让我往你脸上拼命的挖,超感激

真的很谢谢你这两年带给我的快乐,欢笑,甜蜜,和感动。每一个纪念日,每一个礼物,每一句话,都值得被储存在心底最深处。谢谢所有的一切。




你真的很好。



但伤疤不会再复原,

事实无法改变,

信任无法再重建,

过去不会再重来,

过错无法再弥补。




还是好朋友?不强求=)



相信你会找到更好的 =)






祝你幸福。

祝我幸福。









最后一次了,

Darling,Take care.

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

928

2011年9月28日



928 ♥

Happy month anniversary darl :)

I hope we have time to spend together today , you had so many works these few days, non stop OT.

It was really exhausted =( Hope today you can rest well …


I love you ♥




We move to new house yesterday, awww extremely tired ! Moving those heavy thingy ( I mean u and joseph ofcourse ) haha, i am just pretty relax =p

Love this house so much, nice environment and full furniture =D Just nice !

But the worst thing is digi is sucks , my phone don’t have any line at all, NO SERVICE, No 3g No edge as well. Damn freaking hard to connect =.=’’ dying !





I am sorry dear frens, I seriously can’t call out , although i receive ur msg and miscall still i cant call out== I don’t know what the hell is happening ==

Anyway i will be back soon :) Miss you guys so much =D

Take care =D

Monday, September 26, 2011

国际兔兔日

2011年9月26日


Hey, 不好意思忘了和你们报平安 ,囧
CCCY 我还活着别担心,哈哈哈哈哈!
mizuimi 我不会变indian ok,STUPID==
CSH , 真的很好笑咯,无言== 她太爱我了,我们相亲相爱 =D哈哈哈!
Marcus , bon voyage! ( 其实我不懂什么意思) LOL!!



今天心情特别好 =D 

Happy International Rabbits Day Everyone ! Love your bits !

Are you rabbit lover?

Share your bits to this page :
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Vonnies-Home/195822897130947


刚刚吃了bf亲手煮的菜,哈哈哈哈!果然是和我有得比~不是不够咸就是不够甜!LOL!
不过那感觉真好 =p

期待明天 :) 明天会是一个大surprise,因为我不是被骗钱,就是会收到一个很让人兴奋的东西!!HEEEEEE :) Cant wait !

Sunday, September 11, 2011

Simply miss it :)

因为两个人所以什么事情都变得很完美,好像什么事情都不会比你更重要了!




“我不寂寞,因为当我寂寞是,她一直都在!”




我不怕,因为你一直都在我心里!





当时在追求你的时候,我很有信心,我真的不知道哪来的信心,但那种肯定的感觉让我勇往直前的追求你






仿佛已经知道你一定是我的了

仿佛已经知道你一定是我的了








我知道我们走过了,也望着我们共同的目标,彼此在不同的地方共同努力着!






我常常在幻想,如果你真的是我老婆了,我们到底会怎么样呢?我想一定是幸福快乐的!为什么我那么肯定?因为我知道我是多么的爱你,超越你能想象的!







没错,你就是我的唯一。


Finally i figure out why am i having such strong faith ,
You couldn't imagine how the word grows my faith through our relationship
I can feel u , when reading ur blog , ur word , I can feel u , so strong.
Now i know why, I trust you becz I know u love me with no lies.


I mean I used to .


Truth might hurts, but lies destroyed people.

Hey i love u ,
I love the one who will write such sweet blog for me,
I love the one who will look into my eyes and feel me,
I love the one who treat me as his priority
I love the one who want to marry me after 8 years ,and he will makes "I want to marry you after 8 years" become a repetitive sentences and repeat it frequently.
I love the one who will mind his words to other girls all the time.


I love you becz i saw myself in ur eyes, and thr is no one else.



I love you, are you still with me?
:(

Monday, August 29, 2011

Hi, Jhoota:)

2011年8月29日




以前写的一切都显得那么珍贵,仿佛世界就你和我,

仿佛我们已经是天长地久了。

每一个字都充满了甜蜜与天真。






一段恋情维持得越久,就会有越多的秘密。

善意的,刻意的,无法原谅的。




是看谁收得好,谁对得起自己的良心。






值得吗。当你在做这件事时,就已经知道要骗那最爱你的人。

值得吗。

想想你一时兴起所讲的话,会不会伤害到她

想想你那一时的快乐,早已把感情的信任放在一旁

想想你那回味,对现在的生活还有尊重吗

想想谁是你现在最爱的人,你怎么忍心这么做。

想想,你在为了谁,欺骗谁。




值得吗?





值得吗。当你在设计任何谎言时,

想想如果失败的后果,

想想这真的是善意的吗?

想想你对不对得起对方,

想想你良心过不过得去






有些话说了就收不回了,有些伤造成了就无法弥补了,有些信任被磨损到遍体鳞伤时,就只剩无止尽的怀疑。







值得吗?还值得你一而再再而三的骗你最爱的人吗。







You will not know how pain is it until you living with it.








其实我明白的,

因为当时的我这么做时,我觉得很值得。

也许感情就是这么一回事,要么为对方生为对方死,

要么为自己活为自己笑。

Friday, August 19, 2011

修行回来的良心

2011年8月19日




有些人生活得很低调,

你鲜少聊到他,看不出他的强项,也找不出他的短处,



就只是很低调,你也不会想在他身上找八卦。

在一个低调的人身上找话题,是最艰难,也是最无聊的。





但当你真的开始认真的想了解他,

你会发现他们比任何人更有智慧,比任何人更谦虚。

他们从不自夸自己的实力,

总是默默的在做,

却比任何人更善良,有本事。





认识了一个朋友很久很久,今天是我第一次读懂她的生活。

她从不表露那份善良与坚强,

当你猛然发现她默默承受的事与物,看她用平淡的字眼写下那艰难

你会发现你活到今天所发挥的怜悯之心都不达她一刻的善良。




为了赞美而去修行,有如被践踏的香花美草

我想良心是可以修行回来的。

Sunday, July 31, 2011

Why don’t you?

2011年7月31日




DSC00916



Why are you trying so hard to tell them how good you can be?



Why don’t you just SHOW them.








Wednesday, July 20, 2011

ROng rOng tc =)

2011年7月19日



IMG_3377

Everyone is leaving..

Happy birthday to dear Yu rong, so bad u are leaving on ur Big day : (




Hey..happy birthday to u..It is so hard for you to leave ur family and frens to stay at UK for 4 years ..

Gosh..Pls take good care of yourself..we will miss u..and also mao mao rong = D

IMG_3392

pls take good care of mao mao rong k..hug it every single night whn u miss us :)

IMG_3367IMG_3369

laugh like mao mao rong..hahah xD hope u like it..




take care rong rong..

IMG_3397IMG_3393

Best fren forever.

Wait me dear, i will catch u up soon : ) stay tuned ! heeeeee =)

Stop crying babe ,haha =)

Sunday, July 3, 2011

19th

2011年7月3日





261668_249995945017614_100000216314560_1213492_2213238_n

一直都觉得自己很幸运。几乎过了六年surprise连连的生日。

因为有着一班超级无敌好的他们,每一年都是惊喜。

谢谢你们,又过了一年很开心的生日。

也许以后我们一年就见那么几次,

但我知道每一次的见面都是那么的让人亢奋,So glad to have ur guys in my life =)

Again, thx guys =) I heart all of you =)







Expectation always hurt.

That is why I don’t like to expect anything.

We always have enough time to the important 1 , rite?

I shouldn’t expect that much.

I shouldn’t.

Monday, June 27, 2011

I heart U

2011年6月27日




很久没上来了。很忙,忙着讲话,忙着课业(maybe),忙着出门,忙着小小的生意。

忙着花钱,忙着赚钱,忙着八卦,忙着讲电话。





很习惯汝来的生活,开始爱上这里的人,空气是绝对的。当我忙着享受,忙着建立这里的人际关系时,你们在干什么。





我忘了你的生日。

忘了打回电话给你。

忘了买个蛋糕给你。

你又是什么感受?对不起。





越来越,想念我的家人。

开始觉得,我长大了,公公婆婆老了。

这个礼拜庆祝父亲节的那一夜,看着你们真的很感慨。

你如此艰辛的走了过来,谢谢你,公公。我真的很爱你!

看到你看着婆婆的眼神,眼里满是心疼。你真的很伟大。







昨天看到了一些文字,看透了一些心情。你应该很害怕吧。

也许我们都常开玩笑对待这件事。

但我其实很担心。

今天和你有一句没一句的watsapp着。真的想说,别怕哥哥,没事的=)

你要加油。





我从来都不恋家,

我知道有一天我会后悔没花时间陪你们。







我不想。






hey,祝你这个星期五一切顺利=)

Monday, June 13, 2011

想念

2011年6月13日




是有点远,

是很想念你。






一直以为不见久了,样子会越来越模糊,感觉会越来越淡。

但认真想想那些画面时,却还是那么真实。






似乎还可以很清楚的看到你牵着我的画面,

微笑的神情,

拥抱的感觉,

还有那甜甜的洗衣粉味。






分开的日子越长,想念也越深。

从不知道我可以这么挂念一个人。







真的很想你。

想念你的味道,拥抱,亲吻,微笑,







还有你的声音。

两天了吗?不知道,感觉好久。

Monday, May 30, 2011

可不可以

2011年5月30日





为了找一张照片我翻完了所有的相册。

十个相簿八个有你,当时我们笑得多开心,多天真。

那两年很多人都认错我们,因为听说好朋友在一起久了会变得越来越像。

我想我们真的很好。







其实我真的不懂为什么最后会搞到这样,





但可不可以就这样算了,看看以前多美好 :(








可不可以多少花点时间看一下我的相簿。

可不可以多少看在以前的份上笑一笑。

可不可以彼此都放下一点尊严与面子。









可不可以就这么算了。

:(

Thursday, May 26, 2011

great start !

2011年5月26日





That is wat i wan !

I can feel my life ! It is just so great !

I am motivated nw :D





Oh nana ! Dance like a G6 baby ! =D

Great ppl great environment great mood with sucks lecturer. hahahxD

Wat so ever !





I wanna dance like a G6 nw !=D baby come on, life is good !

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

SEM 2 :D

2011年5月25日





开始了我的sem 2,走了几个好朋友,也来了几个。

开始熟悉了这里的环境,人,事,物,不再陌生或害怕。






在这里真的是一种释放,因为不一样的人和环境,带来了不一样的心情。

真好。






我真的没有那个精力,和你玩。

你可以继续,独自的,你开心就好。

真的你开心就好。

不爽就滚。

何必再让你自己更不爽。

你那么委屈收在心里这么久了,都已经那么委屈了,继续好了。

反正我也不懂是什么事,反正你也不想给我懂。

已经很没有兴趣了。





不是只有你有感觉,不是只有你是对的,不是只有你有一大堆别人不明白的苦衷,

不是一句累积可以解释一切。你真方便。





我没讲话不代表你就可以继续耍。





我再忍你我就真的跟你一样变神经病。









谢谢你们,我真的觉得很温暖。

我承认我真的有少许惊讶,对于你们的关心。

所有的话都成为一丝感动,你们不明白的啦=D

谢谢 : )

谢谢你,亲爱的。我真的很爱很爱你。你明白的:D








U ? Y dun jus fuck off if u dun like me, running’round leaving scars.

Since u being so rude and unfrenly , so do I .

I dun care .

U can spread my word , create rumour, tell the truth or lie,

and even this BLOG.

Becz i dun care any shit of u anymore.

Sunday, May 22, 2011

Speechless.

2011年5月21日




Sometimes thr will be an inner sound yelling in your heart,



DO SOMETHING !!




Do something ,to solve the mess .

Do something , to make clear ur stand .

Do something , to explain the misunderstanding .





JUST DO SOMETHING.

AT LEAST DO SOMETHING.





Somehow you will think about the effort u do in the pass , and failed once and once again by the ppl who did not know how to appreciate wat you did.

So y do so?






If you tired of this game, thn quit.

If thy dont want to let u go, thn stand out , speak for urself , and dun care about it anymore .








清者自清,问心无愧。

Y u just can’t let go everything,poor thing.

Friday, May 20, 2011

520

2011年5月20日




520



你很兴奋的线信息给我叫我看今天的日子。




笨蛋 :)








I know that I am truly blessed
Everyday I love you
And I’ll give you my best
Everyday I love you

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Just for U :)

2011年5月18日





IMG_06552011-01-15 12.21.23



I never expect u will write again…

I never expect any sparks will show up in our relationship since we had been couple for 2 years.

I feel so familiar with my own smile while reading all the post one by one.

It is really sweet & touch.







We had pass through so many obstacles..

We used to quarrel with each other,fight with each other..

we used to break our promise, we lost our confident in our relationship..







DSC06643DSC09572

we laughed,we hugged, we kissed, we fell in love.

We cried,we fighted , we frustrated, we trying to run away.








DSC04079DSC08689

Now we grown up so do our relationship.

I love u.

I am nt that kid that always require so much love from u without paying mine anymore.






Finally we moving in the same track,

I can feel u..

I noe how much u love me.





DSC03034

To my belove,

Thx for loving me, ur love do grown me :)







DSC08694

你也是我的唯一,谢谢你为我做的一切。

从不相信所谓的承诺,

但你让我相信了很多不可能。




想你的时候,我告诉自己,你在为我们的未来打拼 :)

亲爱的,真的很谢谢你走进我的生活 =)

Safari night

2011年5月18日




229074_227190453964830_100000216314560_1093453_3026876_n

一个很突然的旅行,好久没有那感觉了。




我们真的长大了。

节目也不一样了。

话题也不一样了。

但那快乐的感觉还是一样的,真的很珍惜这难得的机会 :)






228768_227191777298031_100000216314560_1093478_5060932_n

我们的第一次,也没什么机会再一起来了。

230400_227191657298043_100000216314560_1093475_4405220_n

玩疯了的夜晚,不敢想象我们竟然这么疯狂,会超级无敌想念这不醉不归的夜晚。

222272_227192630631279_100000216314560_1093495_930838_n226255_227193617297847_100000216314560_1093512_1288749_n





生日快乐豹哥 :) 要给你惊喜真的很苦恼。因为大家第二天都累到爆了,却还要卖力的唱生日歌给你,哈哈哈!

不要太感动..LOL!!

我相信我们还会有时间相聚的:D

下个sem会很想念你们的 =)

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Fact?

2011年5月11日





Life is full of suspicious.

We can’t stop guessing,suspecting,doubting.

Only u can clearly know who are u ,wat the hell ppl are u.






Seriously I had affected by all of u’s word , and i helly came to run away again.

I dunno wat is the fact, and i just cant yell out loud that I just trust wat i witnessed.

No ,am not.






Things around u become more complicated as u grown up.

Sometimes wat u need is just avoid the trouble.

Dummy up and act like a deaf.







The best way i had figured out.